Citadel Skip and World Records: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
(Created page with "'''Citadel skip''' is a skip in Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy that spawns Jak at the end of Gol and Maia's Citadel. This bypasses all of the tasks required to progress to the final boss. Once at the end of Gol and Maia's Citadel, Jak is free to collect the last cell that frees Samos from his cage and take the elevator up to the final boss. There are two main variants of the skip: The Save and Load variant and the Pause Buffer variant. The save and load va...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy = | |||
== No LTS == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Fichter | |||
|[https://archive.org/details/JakAndDaxter_22003/JakAndDaxter_22003_HQ_part1.avi 2:20:03] | |||
|February 14, 2005 | |||
|Segmented run. [https://web.archive.org/web/20050407024038/http://speeddemosarchive.com:80/JakAndDaxter.html SDA Post] | |||
|- | |||
|Jake Snake | |||
|1:57:40 | |||
|January 9, 2006 | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter_the_precursor_legacy.html SDA Thread] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenicReverie | |||
|1:40:11 | |||
|April 26, 2009 | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter.html SDA Thread] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | == No FCS == | ||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Any% == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | == 100% == | ||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Orbless == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== All Flies == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | == All Orbs == | ||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:23, 4 October 2023
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy
No LTS
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Ben Fichter | 2:20:03 | February 14, 2005 | Segmented run. SDA Post |
Jake Snake | 1:57:40 | January 9, 2006 | SDA Thread |
ZenicReverie | 1:40:11 | April 26, 2009 | SDA Thread |
No FCS
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Any%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
100%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Orbless
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
All Flies
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
All Orbs
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|