Lava Walk and World Records: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
(Created page with "'''Lava walk''' is a movement technique that allows Jak to walk in pools of lava without dying. It can only be performed in Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy. A lava walk can be performed by grabbing a ledge in such a way that Jak is half submerged in the lava, followed by letting go of the ledge. On PS2, PS3, PS4, and PS5, the lava walk will stop working and Jak will instantly die if any action other than simple walking or running is performed while in the lava....") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Any% = | |||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="10" | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" | | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |[[Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy]] | |||
== | ! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |[[Jak II]] | ||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |[[Jak 3]] | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |[[Jak X: Combat Racing]] | |||
== | ! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |[[Daxter]] | ||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |[[Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |2005 | |||
|[https://archive.org/details/JakAndDaxter_22003/JakAndDaxter_22003_HQ_part1.avi Ben Fichter (2:20:03)] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2009 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2010 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2012 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2014 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:36, 4 October 2023
Any%
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy | Jak II | Jak 3 | Jak X: Combat Racing | Daxter | Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2005 | Ben Fichter (2:20:03) | |||||
2006 | ||||||
2007 | ||||||
2008 | ||||||
2009 | ||||||
2010 | ||||||
2011 | ||||||
2012 | ||||||
2013 | ||||||
2014 | ||||||
2015 | ||||||
2016 | ||||||
2017 | ||||||
2018 | ||||||
2019 | ||||||
2020 | ||||||
2021 | ||||||
2022 | ||||||
2023 |