World Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→No LTS) |
(→No LTS) |
||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|December 2, 2013 | |December 2, 2013 | ||
|Dark Eco Plants 1-cycle | |Dark Eco Plants 1-cycle | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bonesaw577 | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/45753883 1:12:19] | |||
|December 3, 2013 | |||
| | |||
|Run featured in the [https://www.google.com/books/edition/Guinness_World_Records_2015_Gamer_s_Edit/J-QVBQAAQBAJ?hl=en&gbpv=1&dq=Guinness+World+Records+Gamer%27s+Edition+2015+Ebook&printsec=frontcover Guinness World Records Gamer's Edition 2015] | |||
|- | |||
|Billbraid | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/45754330 1:12:16] | |||
|December 3, 2013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:35, 4 October 2023
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy
No LTS
Runner | Time | Date | Innovations | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Fichter | 2:20:03 | February 14, 2005 | Segmented run. SDA Post | |
Jake Snake | 1:57:40 | January 9, 2006 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | 1:53:20 | April 5, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | 1:52:50 | April 7, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | 1:48:00 | April 10, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | 1:45:35 | April 11, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | <1:44:00 | April 13, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | 1:43:15 | April 14, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | 1:42:15 | April 17, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | ?? | April 23, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | ?? | April 25, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | 1:40:11 | April 26, 2009 | Many small optimizations and skips added, including Game Hints OFF | SDA post |
Zeplins | 1:32:22 | November 5, 2012 | Opening cutscene skip, citadel skip, quad jumps, death warps, Snowy Mountain Flut Flut breakout, yellow eco switch skip on Flut Flut, fast swimming | |
Zeplins | 1:30:25 | December 10, 2012 | No Mayor cells | |
Zeplins | 1:26:55 | December ??, 2012 | ||
Zeplins | 1:25:15 | December 19, 2012 | Buying Miner cells | After this 1:25, "Fransson64" set a few records along with Prear and Bonesaw. Maybe Zeplins, too. |
PrearDF | 1:16:09 | ? | As seen on Bonesaw's 1:16:21 splits | |
Bonesaw577 | 1:15:49 | August 27, 2013 | ||
Bonesaw577 | 1:15:35 | August 29, 2013 | ||
Bonesaw577 | 1:14:24 | November 6, 2013 | Boulder skip, Green Sage skip (console reset) | Time seen on the splits of Bonesaw's 1:13:34 |
Bonesaw577 | 1:13:34 | November 9, 2013 | ||
PrearDF | 1:13:12 | November 8, 2013 | Final Boss death warp | Celebration tweet |
Billbraid | 1:13:00 | November 17, 2013 | ||
Bonesaw577 | 1:12:53 | November 21, 2013 | Tied himself on November 26, 2013 | |
Bonesaw577 | 1:12:45 | December 1, 2013 | ||
Billbraid | 1:12:26 | December 2, 2013 | Dark Eco Plants 1-cycle | |
Bonesaw577 | 1:12:19 | December 3, 2013 | Run featured in the Guinness World Records Gamer's Edition 2015 | |
Billbraid | 1:12:16 | December 3, 2013 | ||
No FCS
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Any%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
100%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Orbless
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
All Flies
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
All Orbs
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Jak II
Any%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Any% Hoverless
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
All Missions
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
100%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Jak 3
Any%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Any% Hero Mode
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Any% No OoB
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
All Missions
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
100%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|