Template:Guides and World Records: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
No edit summary |
(→No LTS) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class = "mw- | = Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy = | ||
!style="background:# | |||
== No LTS == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Inovations | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Fichter | |||
|[https://archive.org/details/JakAndDaxter_22003/JakAndDaxter_22003_HQ_part1.avi 2:20:03] | |||
|February 14, 2005 | |||
| | |||
|Segmented run. [https://web.archive.org/web/20050407024038/http://speeddemosarchive.com:80/JakAndDaxter.html SDA Post] | |||
|- | |||
|Jake Snake | |||
|1:57:40 | |||
|January 9, 2006 | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter_the_precursor_legacy.html SDA thread] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenicReverie | |||
|~1:53:20 | |||
|April 5, 2009 | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter.html SDA thread] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenicReverie | |||
|~1:52:50 | |||
|April 7, 2009 | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter.html SDA thread] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenicReverie | |||
|~1:48:00 | |||
|April 10, 2009 | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter.html SDA thread] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenicReverie | |||
|~1:45:35 | |||
|April 11, 2009 | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter.html SDA thread] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenicReverie | |||
|"sub 1:44" | |||
|April 13, 2009 | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter.html SDA thread] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenicReverie | |||
|~1:43:15 | |||
|April 14, 2009 | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter.html SDA thread] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenicReverie | |||
|~1:42:15 | |||
|April 17, 2009 | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter.html SDA thread] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenicReverie | |||
|?? | |||
|April 23, 2009 | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter.html SDA thread] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenicReverie | |||
|?? | |||
|April 25, 2009 | |||
| | |||
|[https://forum.speeddemosarchive.com/post/jak_and_daxter.html SDA thread] | |||
|- | |||
|ZenicReverie | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1JgZdZ7lCXM 1:40:11] | |||
|April 26, 2009 | |||
|Many small optimizations and skips added, including Game Hints OFF | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20101001101226/http://speeddemosarchive.com:80/JakAndDaxter.html SDA post] | |||
|- | |||
|Zeplins | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/38614930 1:32:22] | |||
|November 5, 2012 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Zeplins | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/48124970 1:30:25] | |||
|December 10, 2012 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Zeplins | |||
|1:26:55 | |||
|December ??, 2012 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Zeplins | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/48171305 1:25:15] | |||
|December 19, 2012 | |||
| | |||
|After this 1:25, "Fransson64" set a few records along with Prear and Bonesaw. Maybe Zeplins, too. | |||
|- | |||
|PrearDF | |||
|1:16:09 | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
|As seen on Bonesaw's 1:16:21 splits | |||
|- | |||
|Bonesaw577 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YJlmXqBjQNw 1:15:49] | |||
|August 27, 2013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bonesaw577 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ei_MneFxZH8 1:15:35] | |||
|August 29, 2013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bonesaw577 | |||
|1:14:24 | |||
|November 6, 2013 | |||
| | |||
|Time seen on the splits of Bonesaw's [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QM0bSBjPWvU 1:13:34 vod] | |||
|- | |||
|Bonesaw577 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QM0bSBjPWvU 1:13:34] | |||
|November 9, 2013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PrearDF | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/45440642 1:13:12] | |||
|November 8, 2013 | |||
| | |||
|[https://twitter.com/PrearDF/status/398863633385390080 Celebration tweet] | |||
|- | |||
|Billbraid | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/45544687 1:13:00] | |||
|November 17, 2013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bonesaw577 | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/45607290 1:12:53] | |||
|November 21, 2013 | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/45666826 Tied himself on November 26, 2013] | |||
|- | |||
|Bonesaw577 | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kwU_MvtshUI 1:12:45] | |||
|December 1, 2013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Billbraid | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/45740494 1:12:26] | |||
|December 2, 2013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== No FCS == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Any% == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== 100% == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Orbless == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== All Flies == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== All Orbs == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= Jak II = | |||
== Any% == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Any% Hoverless == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== All Missions == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== 100% == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= Jak 3 = | |||
== Any% == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Any% Hero Mode == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Any% No OoB == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== All Missions == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== 100% == | |||
{| role="presentation" class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Runner | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Date | |||
! style="background-color:#ffffcc;" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
= Jak X: Combat Racing = | |||
== Individual Levels == | |||
== Any% == | |||
== 100% == | |||
== All Cups == | |||
= Daxter = | |||
== Any% == | |||
== No TMS == | |||
== All Missions == | |||
== 101% == | |||
= Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier = | |||
== Any% == | |||
== Hero Mode Any% == | |||
== Hero Mode No SPS == | |||
== 101% == |
Revision as of 02:18, 4 October 2023
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy
No LTS
Runner | Time | Date | Inovations | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Fichter | 2:20:03 | February 14, 2005 | Segmented run. SDA Post | |
Jake Snake | 1:57:40 | January 9, 2006 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | ~1:53:20 | April 5, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | ~1:52:50 | April 7, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | ~1:48:00 | April 10, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | ~1:45:35 | April 11, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | "sub 1:44" | April 13, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | ~1:43:15 | April 14, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | ~1:42:15 | April 17, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | ?? | April 23, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | ?? | April 25, 2009 | SDA thread | |
ZenicReverie | 1:40:11 | April 26, 2009 | Many small optimizations and skips added, including Game Hints OFF | SDA post |
Zeplins | 1:32:22 | November 5, 2012 | ||
Zeplins | 1:30:25 | December 10, 2012 | ||
Zeplins | 1:26:55 | December ??, 2012 | ||
Zeplins | 1:25:15 | December 19, 2012 | After this 1:25, "Fransson64" set a few records along with Prear and Bonesaw. Maybe Zeplins, too. | |
PrearDF | 1:16:09 | ? | As seen on Bonesaw's 1:16:21 splits | |
Bonesaw577 | 1:15:49 | August 27, 2013 | ||
Bonesaw577 | 1:15:35 | August 29, 2013 | ||
Bonesaw577 | 1:14:24 | November 6, 2013 | Time seen on the splits of Bonesaw's 1:13:34 vod | |
Bonesaw577 | 1:13:34 | November 9, 2013 | ||
PrearDF | 1:13:12 | November 8, 2013 | Celebration tweet | |
Billbraid | 1:13:00 | November 17, 2013 | ||
Bonesaw577 | 1:12:53 | November 21, 2013 | Tied himself on November 26, 2013 | |
Bonesaw577 | 1:12:45 | December 1, 2013 | ||
Billbraid | 1:12:26 | December 2, 2013 |
No FCS
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Any%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
100%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Orbless
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
All Flies
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
All Orbs
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Jak II
Any%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Any% Hoverless
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
All Missions
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
100%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Jak 3
Any%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Any% Hero Mode
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Any% No OoB
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
All Missions
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
100%
Runner | Time | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|