Community Golds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Final Boss || Touch Light Eco || 50:34.18 || 2:39.88 || style="background: #ffaeeb;" | HillaryPuff || style="background: #313131" | [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2171169739 Link] || || || || | || Final Boss || Touch Light Eco || 50:34.18 || 2:39.88 || style="background: #ffaeeb;" | HillaryPuff || style="background: #313131" | [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2171169739 Link] || || || || | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== No FCS == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:left; background-color: white" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! When to Split !! Split Time !! Segment Time || Runner || VOD || Variant || Segment Time || Runner || VOD | |||
|- | |||
|| Geyser Rock || Black screen || ??? || ??? || ??? || ??? || No Autosave || 1:13.9 || style="background: red" | Stellar || style="background: #313131" | [https://youtu.be/gigPSuktXL8 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|| Pelican || Pelican power cell * || 2:26.15 || 2:26.15 || style="background: #34e1eb;" | aslov || style="background: #313131" | [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/1631806827 Link] || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:28, 5 July 2024
This page serves as a backup record for the Community Golds Google Doc.
Legend
Asterisk (*) = when Jak touches power cell with his hand in the cutscene
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy
No Lava Tube Skip (No LTS)
| Name | When to Split | Split Time | Segment Time | Runner | VOD | Variant | Segment Time | Runner | VOD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geyser Rock | Black screen | 1:12.82 | 1:12.82 | aslov | Link | No Extra Orbs | |||
| Fisherman | Press O to talk | 2:52.05 | 1:39.23 | aslov | Link | ||||
| Fish | Last fish | 4:44.97 | 1:52.92 | Drunkhouse | Link | ||||
| Top of Tower | Get to the top of the temple cell * | 6:25.90 | 1:40.93 | aslov | Link | ||||
| Jungle | Free 7 scout flies cell * | 8:15.90 | 1:50.00 | Stellar | Link | ||||
| Misty | Island cell * | 12:26.09 | 4:10.19 | aslov | Link | ||||
| Sentinel Beach | Explore the beach cell * | 17:24.27 | 4:58.18 | aslov | Link | ||||
| Fire Canyon | End of Fire Canyon cell * | 21:09.58 | 3:45.31 | aslov | Link | ||||
| Precursor Basin | Press X to load file | 23:56.17 | 2:46.59 | aslov | Link | ||||
| Lost Precursor City | Raise the chamber cell * | 28:55.64 | 4:59.47 | aslov | Link | Elevator Clip | |||
| Boggy Swamp | Free 7 scout flies cell * | 31:54.86 | 2:59.22 | aslov | Link | Fish Skip | 3:05.30 | aslov | Link |
| Klaww Skip | Lose control of Jak for cutscene | 33:02.70 | 1:07.84 | Stellar | Link | No Lava Walk | 1:34.96 | Stellar | Link |
| Mountain Pass | End of Mountain Pass cell * or hidden cell * | 34:39.92 | 1:37.22 | Josh | Link | No Hops | |||
| Spider Cave | Volcanic Crater hidden cell * | 39:18.79 | 4:38.87 | aslov | Link | ||||
| Snowy Mountain | Press O to talk | 44:13.32 | 4:54.53 | aslov | Link | ||||
| Lava Tube | End of Lava Tube cell * | 44:13.32 | ??? | ??? | ??? | No Citadel Hop | 3:30.59 | Stellar | Link |
| Gol and Maia's Citadel | Elevator button | 47:54.30 | 3:40.98 | HillaryPuff | Link | No Citadel Hop | 33.07 | aslov | Link |
| Final Boss | Touch Light Eco | 50:34.18 | 2:39.88 | HillaryPuff | Link |
No FCS
| Name | When to Split | Split Time | Segment Time | Runner | VOD | Variant | Segment Time | Runner | VOD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geyser Rock | Black screen | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | No Autosave | 1:13.9 | Stellar | Link |
| Pelican | Pelican power cell * | 2:26.15 | 2:26.15 | aslov | Link |